Logo
Administration Adopt Our Wildcat Attendance Be a Part of FHS History Bell Schedules Cafeteria Community Service ESLR/EDLR FHS Mission Parking Permits SARC Report School Profile Staff Directory Student Enrollment
AP & Honors Summer Work Business English Health Industrial Technology Mathematics Physical Education Science Social Science Special Education/Strategies Visual/Performing Arts World Language Library
Welcome to Counseling A-G College Requirements AP and Honors Course Offerings Career Assessments Career Technical Education College Entrance Exams Counseling Calendar Course Selection Early Assessment Program (EAP) Financial Aid Forms Graduation Requirements NAIA NCAA Post Secondary Options Scholarships Support Services/Health & Wellness
ASB Clubs FHS Theatre Company FHS Vocal Company Fusion Dance Company FHS Wildcat Band Wildcat TV Studios Yearbook
Athletic Director and Coaches Contact Information Athletic Director Updates Athletic Forms Baseball Basketball - Boys' Basketball - Girls' Cheer Cross Country ED CODE 221.9 Football Golf - Boys' Golf - Girls' NAIA NCAA Soccer - Boys' Soccer - Girls' Softball Swim Tennis - Boys' Tennis - Girls' Track Volleyball - Boys' Volleyball - Girls' Water Polo Wrestling
Alumni Boosters Health & Wellness Parent Newsletter School Safety Outreach & CAT-Parent Advisory Sober Grad Night Committee Support Programs Volunteer Form

Staff Directory

Adams, Grant Teacher
Akuna, Paul (916) 714-8150 Teacher
Albiani, Chantelle Principal
Alburn, Christopher Teacher
Almas, Alana Teacher
Ash, Jerold Teacher
Baer, William ex.8573 Teacher
Baldini, Amy Teacher
Ballard, Sarah (916) 714-8150 English Teacher
Ban-Weiss, Ann Counselor - abanweis@egusd.net
Bandy, Mark Teacher
Bandy, Teresa Teacher
Berta, Allison Teacher
Bevins, Penny Counseling & Guidance Technician
Bicker, Catherine (916) 714-8150 ex.8623 Para Educator
Bills, Derek Teacher
Brown, Jamie Para Educator
Buechler, Christina Teacher
Bunker, Deborah Teacher
Cabanas, Sabrina Teacher
Candelaria, Joseph Teacher
Caseiro, Sueli Para Educator
Castaneda, Steve Teacher
Castillo, Carlos Vice Principal
Castro, Judy Para Educator
Chavez, Kelly Vice-Principal Secretary
Clark, Brad Teacher
Clark, Paula Para Educator
Clemons, Michael Teacher
Coates, Kristen Teacher
Cody, Michael Teacher/Athletic Director
Cooper, Tami Teacher
Cross, Danielle Teacher
Culpepper, Trisha Teacher
Curtis, Allan Teacher
Danielson, David Teacher
Davi, Jamie Teacher
Davie, Jo (916) 714-8150 ex.8481 School Clerk 2 - 10th Grade Attendance
De Herrera, Susan Teacher
Doyle, Jeff Teacher
Duncan, Shari Teacher
Evans, Linda Teacher
Fahlen, Theresa Teacher
Felkins, Matthew Teacher
Forbes, Patrick Teacher
Formaker, Jesse Teacher
Formaker, Susan Teacher
Galvan, Monica Teacher
Gatejen, Paul Teacher
Gibson, Douglass Teacher
Goodman, Karen Campus Supervisor
Green, Rick Teacher
Harrigan, John Vice Principal
Hayes, Michael Teacher
Hennessey, Ann (916) 714-8150 ex.8620 Teacher
Henry, Gretchen Teacher
Hogge, Coleen Teacher
Hsiao, Ms. Teacher
Hubbard, Jennifer Counselor - JHubbard@egusd.net
Isaac, Lee Teacher
Jackson, Sherri Teacher
Jetton-Decou, Jennie Teacher
Johnson, Ann Teacher
Johnson, Michael Teacher
Johnson-Okoro, Viola (916) 714-8150 Teacher
Johnston, Sandra Registrar
Junn, Robert Teacher
Karl, Margaret Teacher
Kilby, Bryan Activities Director
Kjargaard, David Teacher
Knapp, Caitlin Teacher
Kozuma, Yukiko Teacher
Kreis, Mr. R Teacher
Laforteza, Randy Teacher
Larsen, Kellie Career Center Technician
Lemieux, April Teacher
Limon, Alexis Teacher
Link, Renee Teacher
Lopez, Eliseo Para Educator
Mackey, Matthew Teacher
Manfredi, Josette Teacher
Manfredi, Kenneth Teacher
Mannie, Martin Campus Supervisor
Manzanetti, Zachary Teacher
Marks, Frederick Teacher
Martin, Denise Staff
Mathers, Jackie Para Educator
Maxon, Dawn Teacher
Maxwell, Allen Teacher
Mayo, Jeffrey Teacher
Mc Intyre, Mr. Teacher
Mc Queen, Thomas Teacher
Meade-Lee, Shannon Teacher
Melady, Kimberly Health Technician
Miller, Lorna Teacher
Moiseff, Gregory Teacher
Monosso, Stacy Teacher
Murphy, Pam Teacher & AP Coordinator
Nakamura, Alicia Teacher
Nazimko, Emily Teacher
Nelson, Sarah Teacher, Social Science
Newell, Michelle Teacher
Nickerson, Steven W. Teacher
Olson, Erin Teacher
Padilla, Dawn Inclusion Specialist
Pagarigan, Bernice (916) 714-8150 Teacher
Parsons, Kay Teacher
Pastrana, Lilli School Clerk - 9th Grade Attendance
Pavelchik, Emily Teacher
Peak, Patricia Teacher
Perpetua, Christina (916) 714-8150 ex.8488 School Clerk - 11th Grade Attendance
Pickering, Mark Para Educator
Porter, Michael Teacher
Prahl, Brian Teacher
Randhawa, Ranjeet (916) 230-3777 ex.8620 Para Educator
Retherford, Michael Teacher
Robare, Audry Teacher
Rubio, Gwen Teacher
Runyan, TIffany Teacher
Sanchez, Eric Teacher
Sandoval, Lisa Teacher
Schanning, Rlyeh Teacher
Scribner, Ruth Librarian
Shibata, Michael (916) 714-8150 Math Teacher
Shuping, Christopher Teacher
Siemens, Ronald Teacher
Silva, Shannon Math Teacher
Slick, Julie Teacher
Somers, Trudy Librarian
Spalty, Robin Teacher
Sparrow, Deidre Counselor - dlsparro@egusd.net
Spickelmier, Greg Teacher
Steele, Barbara Concession Stand
Steele, Chris Teacher
Steele, Michael Teacher
Stemmler, Hal Teacher
Sterbentz, Shelley (916) 714-8150 ex.8485 Controller
To, Wayne Teacher
Tobey, Ryan Teacher
Tobey, Teresa Teacher
Townsend, Dawn Counselor - DTownsen@egusd.net
Truitt, Sue Campus Supervisor
Von Ruden, Yesel Counselor - yvonrude@egusd.net
Walker, William (916) 714-8150 Industrial Technology Teacher
Walkup, Ann Staff
Wardlaw, Angela Teacher
Warrad, Mohammed Vice Principal
Weaver, Janet Para Educator
Wells, Natalie Teacher
Widler, Trace Teacher
Williams, Cheryl Teacher
Williams, Dawn Teacher
Willis, Michael Teacher
Wilson, Christine Data Processor